4h_logo.png purple_ribbon.png

39

YouTube

Minnesota 4-H

Purple Ribbon Livestock Auction

Minnesota State Fairgrounds, August 25th, 2018 at 6 p.m.

2016 Minnesota 4-H Purple Ribbon Livestock Auction Buyers

$100 And Under

  • A & J Processing, Belview
  • A&B Swanson Farm, Hastings
  • AB Technologies, Springfield, OR
  • Addison Ridge Farm, Riceville, IA
  • Ag Specialists, Plato
  • AgCountry FCS, Graceville
  • AgQuest MN River Insurance, LeSueur
  • Agralite Electric Cooperative, Benson
  • Agri Nutrition Services, Shakopee
  • AgStar Financial Services, Rochester
  • Akkerman Farms, Brownsdale
  • Albrecht, Tony, Eden Prairie
  • Alex Power Equipment, Alexandria
  • Allen’s Dirt to Turf, Hayfield
  • Al’s Subs & Malt Shop, Lake Elmo
  • American Family Insurance, Rushford
  • Anderson Auto Center, Hayfield
  • Anderson Farms, Dexter
  • Anderson Sandblasting, Inc., Adams
  • Anderson, Linda, Hastings
  • Anderson, Rep. Paul, Starbuck
  • Andrist, Travis, Rochester
  • Angelo-Greger Family, Correll
  • Arnold’s of Kimball, Kimball
  • Arnold’s of St. Martin, St. Martin
  • Athey Dairy, Graceville
  • Athey, Wayne, Graceville
  • Austin Veterinary Clinic, Austin
  • Auto Value Parts Store, Caledonia
  • B & B Pallets, Alden
  • B+D Cattle Company, Hastings
  • Baumgardt Farms, Sleepy Eye
  • Beck Farms, Albert Lea
  • Beef Lobb, Albert Lea
  • Bening Enterprises, Inc., Arlington
  • Berry, Jamie, Rochester
  • Big Fat Bacon, Minneapolis
  • Big Gain, New Munich
  • Big Stone A.I., Clinton
  • Big Stone County Farm Bureau, Clinton
  • Black Magic Angus, Arlington
  • Blairview Saddle Shop, Alexandria
  • Blooming Prairie Vet Clinic, Blooming Prairie
  • Blue Earth Flying Service, Blue Earth
  • Bobcat of Morris, Morris
  • Boesl Farms, Brandon
  • Border States Cooperative, Clinton
  • Boysen Show Pigs, Morning Sun, IA
  • Boyum Genetics, Wanamingo
  • Brad Thompson Custom Framing, Peterson
  • Brandt, Ryan & Jess, Glenville
  • Brau, Rob & Angie, Arlington
  • Brick, Doug, Spring Valley
  • Brockway-Brown Vet Clinic, Tracy
  • Brown County Rural Electric Assn, Sleepy Eye
  • Browns Valley Community Elevator, Browns Valley
  • Buc Wrestling, Blue Earth
  • Bullerman Livestock & Grain Inc., Adrian
  • Candy Factory - George’s Fun Food, Gibsonton, FL
  • Caramel Apple Sundae, Shakopee
  • Carl’s Gizmo Sandwiches, Johnston, IA
  • Carlson, Highland & Co., New Ulm
  • Carribbean Smoothees, Spring Hill, FL
  • Central Farm Services, Austin
  • Central Landscape Supply, St. Cloud
  • Channel Seed, New Richland
  • Channel Seed, Paynesville
  • Chicago Dogs, Stillwater
  • Chicos, Tom, New Richland
  • Chiglo, Kyle & Lisa, Peterson
  • Christensen Family Farms, Sleepy Eye
  • Cinnamon Roasted Nuts, Maple Plain
  • Circle S Farm, Bingham Lake
  • Clever Clovers, Janesville
  • Cliff-Viessman Inc, Marshall
  • Cody Dobberstein Show Pigs, Waseca
  • Collins, Scott, Goodhue
  • Colonial Nut Roll, Lake Park , IA
  • Community Insurance, Lafayette
  • Coop’s Event Barn, Dodge Center
  • Cottonwood County Farm Bureau, Windom
  • Cottonwood Lumber, Cottonwood
  • Cottonwood Vet Clinic, Windom
  • Coulter, Janice, Lamberton
  • Crazy T Boer Goats, Hayfield
  • Cream Puffs - Tom’s Concessions, San Diego, CA
  • Creek BBQ, St. Ansgar, IA
  • Dahl Insurance, Cottonwood
  • Deep Fried Candy Bars, Salisbury, NC
  • DeKalb Feeds, Taopi
  • Der Pretzel Haus, St. Augustine, FL
  • Deutz Auctioneers, Marshall
  • Dexter Elevator, Dexter
  • Dick’s Family Show Cattle, Lakefield
  • Diekmann Farms, Beardsley
  • Diers, Dwayne & Rande Sue, Howard Lake
  • Dippin Dots, Hampton
  • DKR Swine Farm, Montgomery
  • Dodge Vet Clinic, Dodge Center
  • Donna’s Bar-B-Q, Woodbury
  • Dose Family Hereford, Arlington
  • Doyle, Kerry and Angie , Easton
  • Dream Catcher Canoes, St. Paul
  • Duane’s Felco Service, Kiester
  • Ehlers, Darren & Darcy, Glencoe
  • Ehlers, Denise, Redwood Falls
  • Eickhoff Enterprises, Marshall
  • Eickhoff Fertilizer, Fountain
  • Elephant Ears - PT Enterprises, Tampa, FL
  • Emery Farms, Luverne
  • EPS Buildings, Graettinger, IA
  • Extreme Panel Tech, Cottonwood
  • Famo Feeds Inc, Beardsley
  • Fare Foods Corp., DuQuoin , IL
  • Faribo Farm & Home Supply, Faribault
  • Farmers Cooperative Association, Leland, IA
  • Farmers Feed & Pet Supply, Owatonna
  • Farmers Feed and Grain Co, Riceville, IA
  • Faulhaber Farms, Hayfield
  • Faulhaber, Brad, Dodge Center
  • First District Association, Litchfield
  • First National Bank, LeRoy
  • First National Bank of Le Center, Le Center
  • First State Bank of Fountain, Fountain
  • Fish & Chips Seafood Shoppe, Hudson, WI
  • Fleet Farm Supply, Albert Lea
  • Flowering Onion - A&M Concessions, River Falls, WI
  • Fluegel Elevator Inc., Rosemount
  • Foley Hardware, Foley
  • Foot Long Hot Dogs, Fergus Falls
  • Foot Long Hot Dogs, Fergus Falls
  • Fox Trot Landscaping, Rosemount
  • Frandsen Bank & Trust, Clinton
  • Frank Family Farms LLC, Dexter
  • Franke, Tom, Hayfield
  • Franzeen, Diane & Wayne, Arlington
  • Freeborn’s Pride Builders, Freeborn
  • Freerksen, Mary Ann, LeRoy
  • French Creperie, St. Anthony
  • French Meadow Scones & Coffee, Minnetonka
  • Fried Fruit by Tempting Foods, Baxter
  • Fulda Equipment Repair, Fulda
  • Funnel Cakes, South Haven
  • Future Vision Cellular, Malabar, FL
  • Gartners on the Knoll, Mapleton
  • Gass Station, Plymouth
  • Gaylord Feed Mill, Gaylord
  • Geib Well and Water Services, Arlington
  • Giggles’ Campfire Grill LLC, St. Paul
  • Glacial Ridge Cattlemans Association, Murdock
  • Gniffke Insurance, Clarkfield
  • Goertze’s Dairy Kone, Westminster, MD
  • Goldberg, Greg and Ellen, Cottonwood
  • Gottschalk Polled Hereford, Byron
  • GPS Services, Adams
  • Gramstad Lumber, Sanborn
  • Granny’s Apples, Hampton
  • Granny’s Cheese Cake & More, Riverview, FL
  • Gravley Auction, Russell
  • Green Acres Limousin, Cottage Grove
  • Grilled Shrimp, Hudson, WI
  • Gudmundson Excavating , Lanesboro
  • Gudmundson Farms, Lanesboro
  • Haala, Amy & Andy, Olivia
  • Halls Farm LLC, Brooten
  • Halvorson, Bruce, Eden Prairie
  • Hamann, Paul, Fountain
  • Hansen, Ernie & Sharlie, Good Thunder
  • Harpestad, Ken, Wells
  • Harrington’s Enterprises, Ellsworth, WI
  • Harvey’s Tire Service, Lake City
  • Hauge DVM, Dr. Dave, Winona
  • Hauge Show Cattle, Winona
  • Henry’s Kettle Korn, Jacksonville, FL
  • High Forest Nubians, Stewartville
  • Higley Ford, Westbrook
  • Hillman Bros. Excavating, Odessa
  • Hillside Acres, Starbuck
  • Hoff, Greg, Preston
  • Hopkins Food Service, Thomasville, GA
  • Hormann Kennels, Ortonville
  • Howe Countertops, Dexter
  • Howling Dog Saloon, Luverne
  • Hwy 30 Contracting, Blooming Prairie
  • Ihrke, Kathy, Byron
  • Island Noodles, River Falls, WI
  • Italian Junction, Waite Park
  • Ivers, Steve & Rosalie, Austin
  • Jacobson, Jason, Glenville
  • Jacobson, Joe, Rochester
  • Jacoby Feed and Seed, Melvin, TX
  • Java Jive, Edina
  • Jeck, Amy, Batavia , IL
  • Jeffers Implement Service, Jeffers
  • Jeramy Nagel Trucking, Blue Earth
  • Jeseritz Construction, Cottonwood
  • Jeseritz Electric, Cottonwood
  • Jim & Connie Sathre Boer Goats, Adams
  • Joe Meyers Seeds, Hampton
  • Joemae Nursery, Eden Valley
  • John Meyer Trucking, Green Isle
  • Johnson Rolling Acres, Peterson
  • Johnson, Brian, Walnut Grove
  • Johnson, Cory & Danielle, Green Isle
  • Johnson, Doerhoffer & Miner Accounting, Blooming Prairie
  • Johnson, Gene & Jodie, Arlington
  • Johnson, Maxene, Wheaton
  • Johnson, Robert & Marilyn, Wheaton
  • Johnson, Scott & Chris, Jackson
  • Jones Farms, Grand Meadow
  • JP Repair, Albert Lea
  • Juanita’s Fajitas, St. Paul
  • K Bar K Cattle Co., Litchfield
  • K&L Construction, Austin
  • Kerns & Associates, Ames, IA
  • Kibble Equipment, New Richland
  • Kleinsmith, Butch & Lola, Holmen, WI
  • Kleinwort Farms, Dodge Center
  • Kleinwort Seeds, Dodge Center
  • Klocke, Brian, Hayfield
  • Klocow Insurance Agency, Marshall
  • Knights of Columbus, Rochester
  • Koch, Inc, LeRoy
  • Koppen Hardware, LeRoy
  • Krahn, Rhett, Spring Valley
  • Kramer Insurance, Dodge Center
  • Krieg, Dr. Curtis, Springfield
  • Kropp Concessions, Green Bay, WI
  • Kruger Farms, Starbuck
  • Kruger, Scott & Stephanie, Arlington
  • Kuechle Cattle Company, Eden Valley
  • Kuechle Dairy, Watkins
  • Kuethe Farms, Alden
  • Kullot Trailer Parts & Service, Rochester
  • Kulow Truck Line Inc, Adams
  • Lamperts, Blue Earth
  • Land O’Lakes Feed, Nassau
  • Larson Implement Inc, Northfield
  • Laser Truck & Trailer, Redwood Falls
  • Lee, Eric & Sara, Dexter
  • Lenertz Livestock Trucking, Cannon Falls
  • LeRoy Independent, LeRoy
  • LeRoy Lumber, LeRoy
  • Lonsdale Feed Mill, Inc., Lonsdale
  • Louks, Jason, Blooming Prairie
  • Luinenburg’s Waste Management, Reading
  • Lund Implement, Madison
  • Lunning Construction, LeRoy
  • Lyon County Farm Service, Ghent
  • M Molding, St. Peter
  • M&M Custom Signs, Starbuck
  • Maas, Paul & Barb, Ortonville
  • Macksteel Warehouse, Watertown, SD
  • Mac’s Grille, Linwood
  • Manny’s Tortas, Eagan
  • Marquardt, Doug and Danella, Dodge Center
  • Marshall Animal Health, Marshall
  • Martin County Fair Board, Fairmont
  • Mary Knoll Farm, Maple Lake
  • McCormick, Mike, Caledonia
  • McIntee Chiropractic, Cannon Falls
  • McKean, David and Karen, Alden
  • Melsha Construction, Green Isle
  • Mexican Hat, New London
  • Micah Hanson State Farm Insurance Agency, Rushford
  • Mickey’s Grill & Kabobs, Brownsville, TX
  • Midwest Ag Supplements, Marshall
  • Midwest Diesel Sales and Service, Austin
  • Mike’s Hamburgers, Oakdale
  • Milbank Ford, Milbank, SD
  • Milk Specialties, Eden Prairie
  • Mille Lacs Veterinary Clinic, Milaca
  • Miller Angus, Kasson
  • Miller Excavating, Starbuck
  • Miller Sellner Equipment, Sleepy Eye
  • Miner, Warren & Kari, Grand Meadow
  • Minnco Fuels of Rochester, Rochester
  • Minneapple Pie, Rogers
  • Minnekabob, Golden Valley
  • Minnesota Ag Group, Kasson
  • Minnesota Valley Grain Co., LeCenter
  • Minnesota Valley Vet & Jones Farm, Le Sueur
  • Minnesota-Iowa Agency, Blue Earth
  • Minnewaska House Supper Club, Glenwood
  • Minnstar Bank , Lake Crystal
  • MJM Polled Herefords, Peterson
  • MN State Fair Fire Marshall, St Paul
  • Moberg Farms, Clinton
  • Moe & Joe’s Coffee, Inver Grove Hgts
  • Moenning Farms, Dodge Center
  • Moenning Meats, Dodge Center
  • Moline, Bob, Garvin
  • Monson, Tammy, Rochester
  • Motor Inn Company, Albert Lea
  • Musser, Robert, Good Thunder
  • Nasty Habit Bar & Grill, Albert Lea
  • Nelk, Rhonda & Marly, Wilmot, SD
  • Nelson Livestock, Glenville
  • Nelson’s Gas, Hayfield
  • Nesler, Chuck & Jo, Winona
  • Nesseth, Greg & Kris, Northfield
  • Nitro Ice Cream, Cottonwood
  • Nohner, Jerrod & Jodee, Watkins
  • Nordling, Bob & Lori, Hastings
  • North Star Boer Goats, Pine Island
  • North Star Mutual Insurance, Cottonwood
  • Northern Lites Jerseys, Milbank, SD
  • Northern Valley Animal Clinic, Plainview
  • Nuhsbaumer, Desirae, Sioux Falls, SD
  • Oakes, Vicki, Ortonville
  • O’Keefe Meats, Le Center
  • Ole & Lena’s , Owatonna
  • Olson & Johnson International, Marshall
  • Olson Sanitation, Dawson
  • Olson, Ole - GAF, Albert Lea
  • Original Deep Fried Cheese Curds, White Bear Lake
  • Osmundson Farms, Albert Lea
  • Otto, Troy & Jen, Walnut Grove
  • Overson, Reno & Deb, Burnsville
  • Peoples State Bank, Altura
  • Pfarr, Dave & Robyn, LeSueur
  • Pickle Dog, Richfield
  • Pioneer Seed, Westbrook
  • Pioske, John & Maureen, LeSueur
  • Pitlick Boer Goats, Jordan
  • Pitstop Acres , Gibbon
  • Playland - American Amusement Arcades, Bloomington
  • Poet Biorefining, Glenville
  • Popkes, Darrin, Ellsworth
  • Post, Steve & Lea Ann, Arlington
  • Prairie Lakes Co-op, Starbuck
  • Precision Septic Services, Alden
  • Preisler, Dave, Le Center
  • Preston Equipment Co., Preston
  • Pro-Ag Solutions, Waltham
  • Produce Exchange - Fields of Joy, St. Paul
  • Progressive Collision and Glass, Ortonville
  • Promise Kept Farm, Cannon Falls
  • Pyramid Transportation, Racine
  • Quam, Jerry, Wanamingo
  • Quesadilla Junction/Regal’s Concession, Stewartville
  • R & E Enterprises , Mankato
  • Rapid Response Plumbing & Heating, Glenwood
  • Rauenhorst, Doug & Tina, Northfield
  • Reed, Mary, Rollingstone
  • Reinert, Tim & Brenda, Green Isle
  • Reistroffer, Tom & JoAnn, Arlington
  • Rheinhardt, Mike & Leanne, Henderson
  • Rice County Farm Bureau, Owatonna
  • Robert Anderson & Associates, Redwood Falls
  • Roble, Andrew, Ankeny, IA
  • Roble, Mark, Byron
  • Roble, Roy, Byron
  • Rollie’s Rednecks and Longnecks, Sauk Rapids
  • Ron’s Repair, Worthington
  • Root River Ag Service, Fountain
  • RTM Cattle Company, Peterson
  • Rutana Concessions, New Springfield, OH
  • Rydberg, Scott, Farmington
  • Sabolik Brothers Farm, Kensington
  • Samuelsons’ Drug Store, Starbuck
  • San Felipe Tacos, Chanhassen
  • Sara’s Tipsy Pies, Oak Park Heights
  • Sathre Boers, Adams
  • Schaefer Trucking, Taopi
  • Schafer, Brian & Heather, Goodhue
  • Scharpe Angus, Arlington
  • Schatz, Lonnie, LeCenter
  • Scherger, Norbert & Deloris, Dodge Center
  • Scherger’s Triton Boers, Dodge Center
  • Schmeckpeper, Linda, Mankato
  • Schmidt, Debbie,
  • Schmitt Show Steers, Union Grove, WI
  • Schmitz Electric, Adams
  • Schuette Livestock, Brownton
  • Schumacher Farms, Ortonville
  • S-Co Shorthorns, Hastings
  • Scoblic, Sharon, Ortonville
  • Scotch Eggs - Cranston Concessions, Battle Lake
  • Scott’s Auto Works, Spring Valley
  • Security Bank And Trust Co., Glencoe
  • Seeman, Doug & Connie, Arlington
  • Sell, Arlo and Pat, Windom
  • SEMA Equipment, Northfield
  • Shanghai Dairy, Le Center
  • Shaw Drainage, Gaylord
  • Sheely, Doug, Brownsdale
  • Show Coat Solutions, Dothan, AL
  • Sibley Co 4-H Federation, Gaylord
  • Sleepy Eye Electric Co., Sleepy Eye
  • Smith Family Farms, Rose Creek
  • Smokin Joe’s, Lake Elmo
  • Son-D-Farms, Adrian
  • Starbuck Telephone Co, Starbuck
  • State Farm Insurance, LaCrescent
  • Stateline Veterinary Supply, Adams
  • Sterling Equipment and Repair, Cottonwood
  • Stewartville Dairy Queen, Rochester
  • Stolpman Insurance Agency, Bellingham
  • Storm Show Pigs, Dover
  • Strawberries N Creme, Waseca
  • Subra Sheep Farm, Austin
  • Sullivan, Robert F., Maple Lake
  • Taco King, Inver Grove Heights
  • Tanya Tidy Services, Le Sueur
  • Thate, Dan & Deb, Fairmont
  • That’s A Wrap, Hampton
  • The Lunch Box, Spicer
  • The Ortonville Independent, Ortonville
  • The Pizza Shoppe, White Bear Lake
  • The Rohler Rink, Brownsdale
  • Thome Family Farms, Adams
  • Tiegen, Gregg & Gwenda, Byron
  • Tim Blagg Construction, Blue Earth
  • Tim Mulhern Farms, Fountain
  • Tinucci’s Restaurant, Newport
  • Titan Machinery, Marshall
  • TM Wellness, Arlington
  • Tom Gillard Agency/Farmers Insurance, Austin
  • Tom Tighe Construction, Westbrook
  • Topaz Cattle, Hayfield
  • Town’s Edge Auto, Mountain Lake
  • TR Builders, New Ulm
  • Tracy, Tim & Laura, Hamburg
  • Traxlers Hunting Preserve, Le Center
  • Tri-County Co-op, Chokio
  • Tucker Tiling, Dexter
  • Turf Solutions, Adams
  • Tweeten Trucking, Spring Grove
  • Twin Spruce Farm, Richmond
  • Two Rivers Kettle Korn, Dresser, WI
  • United FCS, Marshall
  • United Southwest Bank, Cottonwood
  • Valley Dairy Supply, Corona, SD
  • Van Keulen, Bruce, Minneota
  • Vets Glass, Winnebago
  • Viewlawn Angus, Mabel
  • Viking Electric, Rochester
  • Vortherms Tax Service, Windom
  • Voyager Industries, Brandon
  • Walco - USA, Alexandria
  • Walters, Bob & Beth, Gaylord
  • Wangen Automotive, Austin
  • Wanous, Dan & Trisha, Glencoe
  • Wayne, Rodney, Ellendale
  • Weckwerth T+T LLC, Arlington
  • Weckwerth, Mildred, Arlington
  • Weis Landscaping and Design , Rose Creek
  • Weis, Rob & Marlene, McIntire, IA
  • Wendt Farms, Eyota
  • Wendt, Craig, Hayfield
  • West End Creamery, Minneapolis
  • Wilk’s Plumbing, Tracy
  • Williamson, Donnel, Spicer
  • Windom Livestock LLC, Windom
  • Winfield, Ortonville
  • Wisch, Neal & Chelsea, Arlington
  • Wolf Creek Dairy, Dundas
  • Wright County 4-H Federation, Buffalo
  • Wulfekuhle Farm, Wolverton
  • Yager, Kevin, New Ulm
  • Ye Old Mill, Burnsville
  • Zielsdorf Auction & Real Estate, Benson